Chauffeured transfers in Kahului · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kahului with the fare shown first
Kahului arranges pre-booked transfers in Kahului (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kahului, each with its page
- Kanaha Beach Parkfrom US$12.344 min
- Courtyard by Marriott Maui Kahului Airportfrom US$13.304 min
- Central Maui Animal Clinicfrom US$17.306 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kahului requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kahului and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kahului
US$12.34
the cheapest route
4 min
Kahului Airport → Kanaha Beach Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kahului, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kahului Airport → Kanaha Beach Park1.4 km · 4 minUS$12.34from
- Kahului Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Maui Kahului Airport2 km · 4 minUS$13.30from
- Kahului Airport → Central Maui Animal Clinic4 km · 6 minUS$17.30from
- Kahului Airport → Maui VA Clinic4.2 km · 6 minUS$17.62from
- Kahului Airport → Maui Seaside Hotel4.9 km · 7 minUS$19.14from
- Kahului Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Maui North Shore5.1 km · 7 minUS$19.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kahului Airport → Kanaha Beach Park | 1.4 km | 4 min | US$12.34 | See details |
| Kahului Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Maui Kahului Airport | 2 km | 4 min | US$13.30 | See details |
| Kahului Airport → Central Maui Animal Clinic | 4 km | 6 min | US$17.30 | See details |
| Kahului Airport → Maui VA Clinic | 4.2 km | 6 min | US$17.62 | See details |
| Kahului Airport → Maui Seaside Hotel | 4.9 km | 7 min | US$19.14 | See details |
| Kahului Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Maui North Shore | 5.1 km | 7 min | US$19.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Kahului
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kahului Airport
from US$12.34Airport
1 Keolani Pl, Kahului, HI 96732
See prices and book →Kapalua Airport
from US$80.90Airport
4050 HI-30, Lahaina, HI 96761
See prices and book →Aukai Pl./Waiehu Heights
from US$28.42Station
Waihee-Waiehu, HI 96793, USA
See prices and book →High St./State and County Buildings
from US$27.06Station
Wailuku, HI 96793, USA
See prices and book →Ma'alaea Harbor Village
from US$38.90Station
Maalaea, HI 96793, USA
See prices and book →Mayor Hannibal Tavares Community Center
from US$40.82Station
Pukalani, HI 96768, USA
See prices and book →Pi'ilani Village Shopping Center
from US$47.14Station
Kihei, HI 96753, USA
See prices and book →Waikapu (to Lahaina)
from US$29.14Station
Waikapu, HI 96793, USA
See prices and book →Central Maui Animal Clinic
from US$17.30Hospital
45 Ho'okele St, Kahului, HI 96732
See prices and book →Hui No Ke Ola Pono
from US$23.70Hospital
95 Mahalani St Rm 21, Wailuku, HI 96793
See prices and book →Malama I Ke Ola Health Center
from US$25.86Hospital
1881 Nani St, Wailuku, HI 96793
See prices and book →Maui Memorial Medical Center
from US$24.90Hospital
221 Mahalani St, Wailuku, HI 96793
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kahului?
In Kahului and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kahului centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kahului?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kahului?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kahului?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kahului, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car